Be a part of something EPIC this summer…July 1st!
Call Us Free: 1-866-TRI-EPIC

2013 5K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           Epic Road Race (5_Km)
  Dartmouth, NS June 29th, 2013  8:00 A.M. Weather: Heavy Rain 19 Degrees
                       Race Director:  Tim Chesnutt
                 Timing & Results by Atlantic Chip Timing
 
==========================Age Group Results=======================================================  
       Bib                                                    Div             Gun     Chip   Pace/
Place  No.       Name           City / Town     Prov CO.      Total    Div    Time    Time   Km  
===== ===== =================== =============== ==== ===      ======== =====  ======  =====  ===== 
    1   271 Nicholas McBride    Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/15   M3039   17:51   17:50  3:34 
    2   194 Victoria Fratczak   Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/39   F2029   18:04   18:02  3:37 
    3   343 Corwin Trottier     Halifax         NS   CA        1/12   M2029   19:10   18:27  3:42 
    4   229 Stacy Juckett Chesn Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/64   F4049   20:11   20:09  4:02 
    5   362 Colin Yeung         Halifax         NS   CA        2/15   M3039   20:25   20:22  4:05 
    6   275 James McMillin      Halilax         NS   CA        1/13   M5059   21:00   20:57  4:12 
    7   270 Meghan McBride      Dartmouth       NS   CA        2/39   F2029   21:01   21:00  4:12 
    8   788 Cory McGuigan       Halifax         NS   CA        3/15   M3039   21:09   21:07  4:14 
    9   789 Paula James         Windsor         NS   CA        1/65   F3039   21:21   21:18  4:16 
   10   247 Tony Lepage         Halifax         NS   CA        2/13   M5059   21:37   21:34  4:19 
   11   843 Tonya Toole-Brennan Halifax         NS   CA        2/65   F3039   21:49   21:47  4:22 
   12   272 Darrell McCallum    Halifax         NS   CA        3/13   M5059   21:53   21:48  4:22 
   13   245 Heather Lee-Callagh Timberlea       NS   CA        3/65   F3039   22:34   22:26  4:30 
   14   290 Ali Oxner           Halifax         NS   CA        4/65   F3039   22:48   22:44  4:33 
   15   122 Andrew Bonnell      Halifax         NS   CA        4/15   M3039   22:53   21:54  4:23 
   16   313 Jason Sawler        Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/27   M4049   22:55   22:42  4:33 
   17   771 Richard Mac Kay     Windsor Forks   NS   CA        2/27   M4049   23:00   22:53  4:35 
   18   824 James Leiper        Dartmouth       NS   CA        3/27   M4049   23:04   22:58  4:36 
   19   231 Scott Keeping       Timberlea       NS   CA        4/27   M4049   23:11   23:06  4:38 
   20   158 Chris Cudihy        Bedford         NS   CA        5/27   M4049   23:32   23:19  4:40 
   21   299 Phil Reid           Halifax         NS   CA        1/8    M8099   23:37   23:33  4:43 
   22   263 Connor MacMillan    Dartmouth       NS   CA        1/17   M0119   23:41   23:28  4:42 
   23   782 Cheryl Smith        Mineville       NS   CA        5/65   F3039   23:42   23:26  4:42 
   24   811 Kori Anderson       Mount Uniacke   NS   CA        3/39   F2029   24:00   23:54  4:47 
   25   833 Andre Doiron        Dartmouth       NS   CA        6/27   M4049   24:01   23:52  4:47 
   26   220 Norma Houston       Halifax         NS   CA        1/39   F5059   24:02   23:58  4:48 
   27   861 Ben Mattie          Truro           NS   CA        2/17   M0119   24:28   24:25  4:53 
   28   866 Karen Koppernaes    Halifx          NS   CA        2/39   F5059   24:37   24:34  4:55 
   29   821 Matthew Berthelot   Beaver Dam      NB   CA        2/12   M2029   24:44   24:09  4:50 
   30   312 Kim Sawler          Dartmouth       NS   CA        2/64   F4049   24:47   24:33  4:55 
   31   259 Katerina MacDonald  Halifax         NS   CA        1/23   F0119   25:21   25:15  5:03 
   32   212 Sam Hawkins         Halifax         NS   CA        3/17   M0119   25:26   25:13  5:03 
   33   164 Nicholas Davies     Eastern Passage NS   CA        3/12   M2029   25:33   25:03  5:01 
   34   280 Louise Moodie       Halifax         NS   CA        2/23   F0119   25:38   25:27  5:06 
   35   118 Amber Blair         Halifax         NS   CA        4/39   F2029   25:57   25:14  5:03 
   36   303 Trina Roache        Beaver Bank     NS   CA        3/64   F4049   26:00   25:39  5:08 
   37   849 Ryan Lefort         Waverley        NS   CA        4/17   M0119   26:09   25:58  5:12 
   38   795 Jack Mattie         Truro           NS   CA        5/17   M0119   26:13   26:09  5:14 
   39   858 Ainsley Rosenow     Del Rio         TX   US        3/23   F0119   26:13   26:10  5:14 
   40   262 Paul MacMillan      Dartmouth       NS   CA        7/27   M4049   26:17   26:03  5:13 
   41   850 Logan Lefort        Waverley        NS   CA        6/17   M0119   26:19   26:06  5:14 
   42   784 Unknown Runner                                                    26:19   26:04  5:13 
   43   264 Joyce MacMillan     Dartmouth       NS   CA        4/64   F4049   26:21   26:07  5:14 
   44   834 Shauna Siscoe       Stillwater Lake NS   CA        5/64   F4049   26:32   25:48  5:10 
   45   106 Tara-Lee Banks      Shag Harbour, N NS   CA        4/23   F0119   26:32   26:17  5:16 
   46   157 Colin Crawford      Dartmouth       NS   CA        5/15   M3039   26:33   26:08  5:14 
   47   338 Laurel Thorburn     San Jose        CA   US        5/39   F2029   26:39   26:19  5:16 
   48   195 Ashley Fry          Halifax         NS   CA        6/39   F2029   26:40   26:01  5:13 
   49   822 Catherine Payne     Eastern Passage NS   CA        7/39   F2029   26:47   26:42  5:21 
   50   804 Madison Green       Western Shore   NS   CA        5/23   F0119   26:47   26:19  5:16 
   51   227 David Jones         Dartmouth       NS   CA        4/12   M2029   26:49   26:30  5:18 
   52   296 Emma Poirier        Halifax         NS   CA        8/39   F2029   26:49   26:30  5:18 
   53   803 Halle MacEwan       Hubbards        NS   CA        6/23   F0119   26:54   26:26  5:18 
   54   346 Hendrik Van Voorst  Bedford         NS   CA        8/27   M4049   27:07   26:43  5:21 
   55   832 Jannette Vusich     Halifax         NS   CA        6/65   F3039   27:31   27:17  5:28 
   56   835 Roselle D'Entremont Stillwater Lake NS   CA        3/39   F5059   27:36   26:52  5:23 
   57   827 Shelby Jamieson     Hilden          NS   CA        7/23   F0119   27:39   26:25  5:17 
   58   790 Kimberlea Fougere   Halifax         NS   CA        6/64   F4049   27:43   26:58  5:24 
   59   848 Shelley Parker-Lefo Waverley        NS   CA        7/64   F4049   27:50   27:27  5:30 
   60   807 Robert Brake        Windsor Junctio NS   CA        2/8    M8099   27:55   27:40  5:32 
   61   110 Liz Barteltt        Dartmouth       NS   CA        8/64   F4049   28:11   27:23  5:29 
   62   258 Christina MacDonald Halifax         NS   CA        9/64   F4049   28:12   28:06  5:38 
   63   136 Erin Careless       Halifax         NS   CA        7/65   F3039   28:22   27:34  5:31 
   64   805 Johnny Richards     New Glasgow     NS   CA        4/13   M5059   28:23   27:42  5:33 
   65   582 Heather Negus       Dartmouth       NS   CA        8/65   F3039   28:33   28:08  5:38 
   66   844 Allison MacDougall  Dartmouth       NS   CA        9/39   F2029   28:39   28:33  5:43 
   67   791 Mke Jessome         West Chezzetcoo NS   CA        3/8    M8099   28:40   27:51  5:35 
   68   306 Bethany Robinson    Windsor Junctio NS   CA        8/23   F0119   28:43   28:28  5:42 
   69   126 Lindsay Britten     East Lawrenceto NS   CA       10/39   F2029   28:59   28:07  5:38 
   70   854 Joanne Williams     Halifax         NS   CA        4/39   F5059   29:03   28:36  5:44 
   71   856 Gaetan Tremblay     Dartmouth       NS   CA        9/27   M4049   29:11   28:58  5:48 
   72   113 Alan Bergen         Middle Sackvill NS   CA       10/27   M4049   29:11   28:42  5:45 
   73   216 Marjorie Hill       Dartmouth       NS   CA       10/64   F4049   29:12   28:39  5:44 
   74   501 Nolda Hattie        Lake Loon       NS   CA       11/64   F4049   29:24   29:01  5:49 
   75   314 Margaret Sawler     Waverley        NS   CA       12/64   F4049   29:25   28:48  5:46 
   76   780 Krystle Sloan       Halifax         NS   CA       11/39   F2029   29:28   28:45  5:45 
   77   170 Karen Dooks         Kingston        NS   CA       13/64   F4049   29:46   29:25  5:53 
   78   328 Cheryl Tannahill    Dartmouth       NS   CA       14/64   F4049   29:47   29:18  5:52 
   79   802 Christopher Deyoung Trenton         NS   CA       11/27   M4049   30:03   29:23  5:53 
   80   207 Theresa Halliday    Halifax         NS   CA        9/65   F3039   30:03   29:58  6:00 
   81   348 Lori Walsh          Halifax         NS   CA       10/65   F3039   30:04   29:23  5:53 
   82   289 Courteney Osborne   Timberlea       NS   CA       11/65   F3039   30:05   29:46  5:58 
   83   320 Kevin Spruin        Dartmouth       NS   CA       12/27   M4049   30:05   29:02  5:49 
   84   183 Susan Faulkner      Grand Lake      NS   CA        5/39   F5059   30:07   29:41  5:57 
   85   184 Dale Faulkner       Grand Lake      NS   CA        5/13   M5059   30:08   29:40  5:56 
   86   295 Jean Perry          Dartmouth       NS   CA        6/39   F5059   30:09   30:00  6:00 
   87   331 Brian Tebay         Dartmouth       NS   CA       13/27   M4049   30:09   30:01  6:01 
   88   772 Evan Rossiter       Halifax         NS   CA        7/17   M0119   30:11   29:44  5:57 
   89   809 Dan Nordqvist       Hammonds Plains NS   CA        6/15   M3039   30:14   29:40  5:56 
   90   868 Rebecca MacQuarrie  Kentville       NS   CA       12/39   F2029   30:17   29:50  5:58 
   91   336 Brad Thomas         Dartmouth       NS   CA       14/27   M4049   30:27   28:59  5:48 
   92   200 Chris Gidney        Dartmouth       NS   CA       15/27   M4049   30:29   29:39  5:56 
   93   225 John Jewell         Dartmouth       NS   CA        6/13   M5059   30:30   29:24  5:53 
   94   830 Jennifer Moore      Dartmouth       NS   CA       15/64   F4049   30:31   29:48  5:58 
   95   155 Pierre Cormier      Grande-Digue    NB   CA       16/27   M4049   30:32   29:28  5:54 
   96   316 Adelina Silvester   Elmsdale        NS   CA       12/65   F3039   30:42   29:49  5:58 
   97   278 Michele D Mitchell  Conquerall Bank NS   CA        7/39   F5059   30:47   30:15  6:03 
   98   112 Katie Bent          Dartmouth       NS   CA       13/39   F2029   30:49   30:33  6:07 
   99   764 Clayton Holt        Halifax         NS   CA        5/12   M2029   30:57   30:29  6:06 
  100   763 Jessica MacVicar    Dartmouth       NS   CA       13/65   F3039   30:57   30:28  6:06 
  101   319 Rhonda Spruin       Dartmouth       NS   CA       14/65   F3039   31:04   30:02  6:01 
  102   168 Jennifer Doane      Halifax         NS   CA       14/39   F2029   31:07   30:47  6:10 
  103   773 Jennifer Ainley     Darthmouth      NS   CA       15/65   F3039   31:12   31:06  6:14 
  104   775 Matthew Veinotte    Dayspring       NS   CA        7/15   M3039   31:15   30:18  6:04 
  105   172 Natalie Doroshenko  Valley          NS   CA       16/65   F3039   31:24   31:00  6:12 
  106   250 Zoe Lindensmith     Dartmouth       NS   CA        9/23   F0119   31:29   31:10  6:14 
  107   249 Jorin Lindensmith   Dartmouth       NS   CA       17/65   F3039   31:29   31:10  6:14 
  108   117 Barb Black          Dartmouth       NS   CA        8/39   F5059   31:33   31:03  6:13 
  109   831 Ingeborg Kelly      Dartmouth       NS   CA        9/39   F5059   31:37   30:51  6:11 
  110   823 Wendy Leiper        Dartmouth       NS   CA       16/64   F4049   31:38   31:07  6:14 
  111   801 Andrea Power        Halifax         NS   CA       10/39   F5059   31:38   31:07  6:14 
  112   638 Joanne Snow         Beechville      NS   CA        1/8    F8099   31:42   31:05  6:13 
  113   230 Ron Kaszor          Lower Sackville NS   CA        4/8    M8099   31:46   31:21  6:17 
  114   341 Cathy Towers        Enfield         NS   CA       11/39   F5059   31:49   30:52  6:11 
  115   342 Stuart Towers       Enfield         NS   CA        5/8    M8099   31:49   30:53  6:11 
  116   767 Laura Roblee        Lunenburg       NS   CA        2/8    F8099   31:51   30:47  6:10 
  117   248 Kailen Levy         Fall River      NS   CA        8/17   M0119   31:51   30:24  6:05 
  118   309 Jackie Ruggles      Eastern Passage NS   CA       12/39   F5059   31:56   30:56  6:12 
  119   219 Joey Horne          Fall River      NS   CA        9/17   M0119   31:57   30:29  6:06 
  120   363 Tim Zinck           Bedford         NS   CA        7/13   M5059   32:06   31:20  6:16 
  121   300 Jason Rempel        Lower Sackvile  NS   CA        6/12   M2029   32:06   31:20  6:16 
  122   252 Todd Lintaman       Enfield         NS   CA       17/27   M4049   32:07   31:35  6:19 
  123   825 Eilidh Beaton       Eastern Passage NS   CA       15/39   F2029   32:13   31:26  6:18 
  124   228 Patricia Jones      Dartmouth       NS   CA       18/65   F3039   32:15   31:46  6:22 
  125   135 Lorraine Campbell   Dartmouth       NS   CA       17/64   F4049   32:20   31:59  6:24 
  126   305 Andrew Robinson     Windsor Junctio NS   CA        8/13   M5059   32:24   32:08  6:26 
  127   176 Cynthia Dumas       Cole Harbour    NS   CA       18/64   F4049   32:29   31:42  6:21 
  128   178 Heather Elms-Wood   Dartmouth       NS   CA       13/39   F5059   32:31   31:49  6:22 
  129   580 Troy Musseau        Dartmouth       NS   CA       18/27   M4049   32:31   31:52  6:23 
  130   274 Mike McKenna        Waverley        NS   CA        9/13   M5059   32:33   31:55  6:23 
  131   213 Jennifer Henderson  Dartmouth       NS   CA       14/39   F5059   32:33   31:50  6:22 
  132   190 Kerri Fougere       Dartmouth       NS   CA       19/64   F4049   32:39   32:20  6:28 
  133   191 James Fougere       Dartmouth       NS   CA       10/17   M0119   32:39   32:20  6:28 
  134   826 Emily Oliver Durlin South Maitland  NS   CA       19/65   F3039   32:40   32:22  6:29 
  135   102 Joanne Arbuthnott   Dartmouth       NS   CA       20/65   F3039   32:42   32:16  6:28 
  136   315 Aimee Silver        Halifax         NS   CA       21/65   F3039   32:42   31:54  6:23 
  137   256 Jeannie Lovesey     Halifax         NS   CA       16/39   F2029   32:46   32:21  6:29 
  138   162 Jeremy Davidson     Shearwater      NS   CA        8/15   M3039   32:55   32:13  6:27 
  139   845 Simonne Allaway     Upper Tantallon NS   CA        3/8    F8099   32:57   32:09  6:26 
  140   234 Crystalle Laamanen  Elmsdale        NS   CA       22/65   F3039   32:58   32:27  6:30 
  141   186 Jamie Feldman       Halifax         NS   CA       17/39   F2029   32:58   32:39  6:32 
  142   810 Kate McCormick      Halifax         NS   CA       15/39   F5059   33:10   32:48  6:34 
  143   282 Melissa Morash      Lawrencetown    NS   CA       23/65   F3039   33:10   32:03  6:25 
  144   171 Daniel Doroshenko   Valley          NS   CA        7/12   M2029   33:11   32:35  6:31 
  145   116 Angele Bilodeau     Halifax         NS   CA       24/65   F3039   33:14   32:47  6:34 
  146   107 Robyn Barnet        Kingston        ON   CA       20/64   F4049   33:20   33:00  6:36 
  147   774 Monica Veinotte     Dayspring       NS   CA       25/65   F3039   33:24   32:28  6:30 
  148   255 Nikki Lovesey       Halifax         NS   CA       18/39   F2029   33:43   33:16  6:40 
  149   163 Sherise Davidson    Shearwater      NS   CA       19/39   F2029   33:51   33:09  6:38 
  150   189 Maurina Fougere     Halifax         NS   CA       16/39   F5059   33:53   33:27  6:42 
  151   765 Charlotte Roblee    Lunenburg       NS   CA       26/65   F3039   33:55   32:50  6:34 
  152   180 Bailee Ens          Lakeside        NS   CA       10/23   F0119   33:57   33:21  6:41 
  153   179 Robert Ens          Lakeside        NS   CA       19/27   M4049   33:57   33:21  6:41 
  154   199 Katherine Gayton    Dartmouth       NS   CA       27/65   F3039   34:04   33:23  6:41 
  155   358 Heather Wile        Bedford         NS   CA       17/39   F5059   34:06   33:24  6:41 
  156   357 Richard Wile        Bedford         NS   CA        8/12   M2029   34:06   33:24  6:41 
  157   294 Sarah Perron        Halifax         NS   CA       20/39   F2029   34:06   33:23  6:41 
  158   324 Kaitlyn Stevens     Porters Lake    NS   CA       21/39   F2029   34:06   33:08  6:38 
  159   201 Randy Gilbert       Porters Lake    NS   CA        9/12   M2029   34:10   33:13  6:39 
  160   589 Tina Pace-Thistle   Dartmouth       NS   CA       28/65   F3039   34:14   33:44  6:45 
  161   855 Danielle Lapensee   Dartmouth       NS   CA       22/39   F2029   34:14   33:59  6:48 
  162   351 Andrea Weatherbee   Dartmouth       NS   CA       23/39   F2029   34:23   33:03  6:37 
  163   233 Miles Kidson        Dartmouth       NS   CA       10/12   M2029   34:25   33:05  6:37 
  164   188 Alecia Flemming     Rr#1 Clark's Ha NS   CA       29/65   F3039   34:25   34:19  6:52 
  165   253 Alison Littlefair   Upper Tantallon NS   CA       21/64   F4049   34:32   34:00  6:48 
  166   242 Mark Laurie         Dartmouth       NS   CA        9/15   M3039   34:34   33:49  6:46 
  167   334 Erin Melissa Thibau Dartmouth       PE   CA       30/65   F3039   34:34   33:50  6:46 
  168   159 Janette Cullen      Halifax         NS   CA       22/64   F4049   34:38   33:39  6:44 
  169   131 Tara Burt           Dartmouth       NS   CA       31/65   F3039   34:41   33:50  6:46 
  170   284 Tami Mosher         Dartmouth       NS   CA       23/64   F4049   34:42   33:52  6:47 
  171   459 Jen Dodge           Dartmouth       NS   CA       11/23   F0119   34:48   34:25  6:53 
  172   277 Melanie Medicraft   Lantz           NS   CA       32/65   F3039   34:49   33:56  6:48 
  173   581 Shannon Nearing     Halifax         NS   CA       18/39   F5059   34:59   34:12  6:51 
  174   812 Krista Tremblay     Dartmouth       NS   CA       24/64   F4049   35:19   35:06  7:02 
  175   125 Maxine Britten      East Lawrenceto NS   CA       25/64   F4049   35:23   34:29  6:54 
  176   814 Rachel Scurlock     Stillwater Lake NS   CA       12/23   F0119   35:28   35:17  7:04 
  177   600 Valerie Pottie Bung Dartmouth       NS   CA       26/64   F4049   35:30   34:20  6:52 
  178   787 April Corkum        Shubenacadie    NS   CA       33/65   F3039   35:34   35:07  7:02 
  179   114 Catherine Berry     Musquodoboit Ha NS   CA        4/8    F8099   35:38   34:30  6:54 
  180   257 Alicia Lunn         Middle Sackvill NS   CA       24/39   F2029   35:38   34:57  7:00 
  181   859 Hannah Rosenow      Del Rio         TX   US       13/23   F0119   35:48   34:37  6:56 
  182   322 Loretta Stefura     Darmooth        NS   CA       19/39   F5059   35:57   34:44  6:57 
  183   820 Amy Berthelot       Beaver Dam      NB   CA       25/39   F2029   36:02   35:28  7:06 
  184   166 Natasha Decoste     Lawrencetown    NS   CA       34/65   F3039   36:04   35:31  7:07 
  185   123 Kristen Bourgeois   Halifax         NS   CA       14/23   F0119   36:05   35:36  7:08 
  186   111 Donna Bauer         Halifax         NS   CA       20/39   F5059   36:05   35:37  7:08 
  187   133 Candace Caines      Dartmouth       NS   CA       27/64   F4049   36:11   35:31  7:07 
  188   218 Jerry Horne         Fall River      NS   CA       20/27   M4049   36:15   34:47  6:58 
  189   308 Jade Rudic          Dartmouth       NS   CA       35/65   F3039   36:16   35:16  7:04 
  190   144 Melany Close        Dartmouth       NS   CA       36/65   F3039   36:17   35:25  7:05 
  191   181 Elizabeth Evans     Dartmouth       NS   CA        5/8    F8099   36:30   35:15  7:03 
  192   187 Darren Fisher       Dartmouth       NS   CA       21/27   M4049   36:31   35:37  7:08 
  193   142 Jeffrey Chittick    Dartmouth       NS   CA       22/27   M4049   36:32   35:11  7:03 
  194   857 Karen Lawson        Halifax         NS   CA       28/64   F4049   36:33   35:15  7:03 
  195   340 Krista Tobin        Eastern Passage NS   CA       37/65   F3039   36:42   35:58  7:12 
  196   339 Jason Tobin         Eastern Passage NS   CA       10/15   M3039   36:43   35:59  7:12 
  197   198 Alma Gardner-Norton Hubley          NS   CA       21/39   F5059   36:45   35:24  7:05 
  198   132 Kari Bussard        Dartmouth       NS   CA       38/65   F3039   36:57   35:56  7:12 
  199   330 Jason Taylor        Halifax         NS   CA       11/15   M3039   36:57   36:18  7:16 
  200   355 Kathryn Wier        Middle Sackvill NS   CA       26/39   F2029   37:01   36:34  7:19 
  201   138 Shawna Cavanagh     Musquodoboit Ha NS   CA       27/39   F2029   37:03   36:04  7:13 
  202   134 Sue Cameron         Musquodoboit Ha NS   CA       22/39   F5059   37:03   36:04  7:13 
  203   251 Dustin Lindensmith  Dartmouth       NS   CA       23/27   M4049   37:13   36:02  7:13 
  204   815 Megan Scurlock      Stillwater Lake NS   CA       15/23   F0119   37:20   37:07  7:26 
  205   813 Kim Scurlock        Stillwater Lake NS   CA       29/64   F4049   37:20   37:07  7:26 
  206   768 Patti MacAulay      Eastern Passage NS   CA       23/39   F5059   37:22   36:55  7:23 
  207   846 Brian Allaway       Upper Tantallon NS   CA        6/8    M8099   37:28   36:40  7:20 
  208   167 Tracy Dewolfe       Fall River      NS   CA       39/65   F3039   37:28   36:30  7:18 
  209   232 Akbar Khan          Halifax         NS   CA       12/15   M3039   37:32   36:13  7:15 
  210   175 Andrea Duggan       Halifax         NS   CA       40/65   F3039   37:33   37:00  7:24 
  211   837 Jody Wood           Halifax         NS   CA       30/64   F4049   37:34   37:08  7:26 
  212   836 Kate Rossiter       Halifax         NS   CA       16/23   F0119   37:34   37:08  7:26 
  213   182 Paula Faulkner      Musquodoboit Ha NS   CA       31/64   F4049   37:35   36:53  7:23 
  214   869 Julie Veinotte      Porter's Lake   NS   CA       17/23   F0119   37:43   37:03  7:25 
  215   105 Laura Baker         Middle Sackvill NS   CA       41/65   F3039   37:48   36:57  7:24 
  216   241 Dawn Lanthier       Middle Sackvill NS   CA       32/64   F4049   37:50   36:49  7:22 
  217   796 Kristie Killam      Halifax         NS   CA       42/65   F3039   37:56   37:11  7:27 
  218   119 Kristina Blais      Beaverbank      NS   CA       33/64   F4049   37:57   36:54  7:23 
  219   829 Elizabeth Fulcher   Bedford         NS   CA       28/39   F2029   38:04   37:25  7:29 
  220   808 Sara Nordqvist      Hammonds Plains NS   CA       34/64   F4049   38:15   37:42  7:33 
  221   839 Marcel Hebert       Halifax         NS   CA       10/13   M5059   38:16   37:24  7:29 
  222   838 Kayla Gavin         Halifax         NS   CA       18/23   F0119   38:16   37:24  7:29 
  223   150 Melanie Colbourne   Dartmouth       NS   CA       43/65   F3039   38:18   37:43  7:33 
  224   261 Kurstyn MacLellan   Dartmouth       NS   CA       29/39   F2029   38:25   37:56  7:36 
  225   222 Dennis Jackson      Dartmouth       NS   CA       11/12   M2029   38:25   37:57  7:36 
  226   193 Lesley Fraser       Bedford         NS   CA       35/64   F4049   38:32   37:10  7:26 
  227   793 Genevieve MacDonald Dartmouth       NS   CA       19/23   F0119   38:34   37:44  7:33 
  228   777 Kari Campbell       Dartmouth       NS   CA       44/65   F3039   38:38   37:06  7:26 
  229   273 Bonnie McCormick    Halifax         NS   CA       24/39   F5059   38:46   37:40  7:32 
  230   211 Bernie Hart         Dartmouth       NS   CA        7/8    M8099   38:53   38:26  7:42 
  231   800 Mary Hart-Baker     Halifax         NS   CA       25/39   F5059   38:54   38:26  7:42 
  232   806 Janice Knickle      Upper Tantallon NS   CA       36/64   F4049   38:54   38:25  7:41 
  233   161 Jim Dalton          Dartmouth       NS   CA       11/13   M5059   39:00   38:02  7:37 
  234   329 Michelle Tattrie    Lower Burlingto NS   CA       45/65   F3039   39:01   37:52  7:35 
  235   265 Heather MacPherson  Dartmouth       NS   CA       46/65   F3039   39:01   37:58  7:36 
  236   223 Rikki Jagger        New Minas       NS   CA       47/65   F3039   39:08   37:43  7:33 
  237   152 Michelle Collins    Bedford         NS   CA       30/39   F2029   39:09   37:53  7:35 
  238   165 Tammy Day           Halifax         NS   CA       37/64   F4049   39:12   38:43  7:45 
  239   120 Lara Blake          Head Of St. Mar NS   CA       38/64   F4049   39:12   38:28  7:42 
  240   151 Sarah Collins       Bedford         NS   CA       48/65   F3039   39:25   38:09  7:38 
  241   645 David Stoddart      Greenwood       NS   CA       12/13   M5059   39:34   38:08  7:38 
  242   337 Christie Thomas     Upper Tantallon NS   CA       39/64   F4049   39:35   39:04  7:49 
  243   798 Matt Rondeau        Hammonds Plains NS   CA       12/12   M2029   39:44   38:30  7:42 
  244   797 Catherine Baillie   Halifax         NS   CA       31/39   F2029   39:44   38:30  7:42 
  245   104 Michelle Babineau   Dartmouth       NS   CA       32/39   F2029   39:50   39:32  7:55 
  246   291 Karen Parks         Lawrencetown    NS   CA       40/64   F4049   39:58   38:49  7:46 
  247   349 Laci Warnell        Dartmouth       NS   CA       20/23   F0119   40:51   40:11  8:03 
  248   350 Joel Warnell        Dartmouth       NS   CA       11/17   M0119   40:52   40:11  8:03 
  249   139 Kristina Chapman    Halifax         NS   CA       41/64   F4049   40:53   39:38  7:56 
  250   344 Karen Tucker        Dartmouth       NS   CA        6/8    F8099   40:54   39:44  7:57 
  251   786 Emily Cox           Truro           ON   CA       33/39   F2029   40:56   40:36  8:08 
  252   301 Julie Richards      Dartmouth       NS   CA       49/65   F3039   40:56   39:53  7:59 
  253   867 Julia Stanley       Ottawa          ON   CA       50/65   F3039   40:56   40:36  8:08 
  254   785 Jim Stewart         Ottawa          ON   CA       13/15   M3039   40:57   40:36  8:08 
  255   769 Danette Foster      Halifax         NS   CA       42/64   F4049   41:09   39:50  7:58 
  256   770 Shirley Power       Halifax         NS   CA       26/39   F5059   41:09   39:50  7:58 
  257   318 Patsy Snow          Dartmouth       NS   CA       27/39   F5059   41:18   40:12  8:03 
  258   100 Julie Allen         Fall River      NS   CA       43/64   F4049   41:23   40:12  8:03 
  259   203 Kari Graves         Lower Sackville NS   CA       51/65   F3039   41:33   40:21  8:05 
  260   221 Lisa Hutchison      Timberlea       NS   CA       52/65   F3039   41:33   40:20  8:04 
  261   115 Di Best             East Dalhousie  NS   CA       28/39   F5059   42:04   41:08  8:14 
  262   847 George Magee        Dartmouth       NS   CA       24/27   M4049   42:07   41:29  8:18 
  263   816 Melissa Geldart     Dartmouth       NS   CA       34/39   F2029   42:08   41:32  8:19 
  264   817 Tara Ingram         Dartmouth       NS   CA       53/65   F3039   42:08   41:32  8:19 
  265   268 Isabel MacVicar     Dartmouth       NS   CA        7/8    F8099   42:10   41:08  8:14 
  266   154 Donna Cormier       Grande-Digue    NB   CA       44/64   F4049   42:13   41:02  8:13 
  267   446 Andrea Daniels      Dartmouth       NS   CA       45/64   F4049   42:20   41:21  8:17 
  268   634 Debbie Simmonds     Morell          PE   CA       29/39   F5059   42:24   40:57  8:12 
  269   160 Nicole Dalton       Dartmouth       NS   CA       46/64   F4049   42:28   41:00  8:12 
  270   101 Aiysha Al-Wardian   Dartmouth       NS   CA       54/65   F3039   42:37   41:25  8:17 
  271   819 Brad Miller         East Lawrenceto NS   CA       25/27   M4049   42:45   41:31  8:19 
  272   323 Debbie Stephenson   Windsor Junctio NS   CA       30/39   F5059   42:48   41:33  8:19 
  273   818 Sandra Dares        East Lawrenceto NS   CA       47/64   F4049   42:49   41:33  8:19 
  274   217 Angie Horne         Fall River      NS   CA       55/65   F3039   42:51   41:18  8:16 
  275   267 Marci MacVicar      Fall River      NS   CA       56/65   F3039   42:51   41:19  8:16 
  276   332 Heather Teepell     Carroll's Corne NS   CA       35/39   F2029   42:52   41:28  8:18 
  277   333 Aimee Teepell       Antrim          NS   CA       57/65   F3039   42:53   41:29  8:18 
  278   347 Wilma Vansickle     Dartmouth       NS   CA       31/39   F5059   43:40   42:21  8:29 
  279   292 Jennifer Pearcey    North Sydney    NS   CA       58/65   F3039   43:40   42:19  8:28 
  280   215 Leigh Hepditch      Dartmouth       NS   CA       59/65   F3039   44:00   42:58  8:36 
  281   828 Peter Scott         Dartmouth       NS   CA        8/8    M8099   44:22   42:57  8:36 
  282   226 Karen Jewell        Dartmouth       NS   CA       32/39   F5059   44:24   43:06  8:38 
  283   307 Anita Ross          Lakeview        NS   CA       48/64   F4049   44:27   43:19  8:40 
  284   325 Lena Stewart        Dartmouth       NS   CA       60/65   F3039   44:32   43:15  8:39 
  285   237 Shawna Lamothe      Edmonton        AB   CA       36/39   F2029   44:35   43:18  8:40 
  286   128 Rodney Bruce        Kingston        NS   CA       12/17   M0119   44:47   43:30  8:42 
  287   143 Helen Clevett       Bedford         NS   CA       33/39   F5059   44:47   43:30  8:42 
  288   147 Marco Colaiacovo    Dartmouth       NS   CA       26/27   M4049   44:54   44:09  8:50 
  289   130 Sherry Burns        Eastern Passage NS   CA       49/64   F4049   45:28   44:02  8:49 
  290   153 Alex Connor         Cole Harbour    NS   CA       37/39   F2029   45:29   44:48  8:58 
  291   293 Nancy Penney        Windsor Juntion NS   CA       50/64   F4049   45:31   44:14  8:51 
  292   148 Marshall Colaiacovo Dartmouth       NS   CA       13/17   M0119   45:54   45:08  9:02 
  293   129 Wendy Bullerwell    Dartmouth       NS   CA       51/64   F4049   46:47   45:30  9:06 
  294   276 Deborah McNair      Halifax         NS   CA       34/39   F5059   47:13   45:48  9:10 
  295   317 Karen Skinner       Lower Sackville NS   CA       35/39   F5059   47:13   45:48  9:10 
  296   208 Kim Hansen          Whites Lake     NS   CA       52/64   F4049   48:03   46:39  9:20 
  297   185 Jonathan Feindel    Halifax         NS   CA       27/27   M4049   48:07   46:38  9:20 
  298   870 Unknown Runner                                                    48:07   46:38  9:20 
  299   196 Tonya Fry           Halifax         NS   CA       53/64   F4049   48:31   47:39  9:32 
  300   210 Meghan Hapgood      Halifax         NS   CA       61/65   F3039   49:16   48:11  9:39 
  301   794 Todd MacDonald      Dartmouth       NS   CA       14/17   M0119   49:17   48:29  9:42 
  302   354 Chantelle White-Eva Porters Lake    NS   CA       54/64   F4049   49:20   48:33  9:43 
  303   127 Tina Browne         Falmouth        NS   CA       62/65   F3039   49:20   48:33  9:43 
  304   345 Larry Turnbull      Dartmouth       NS   CA       13/13   M5059   49:24   48:39  9:44 
  305   137 Donna Carver-Macken Dartmouth       NS   CA       55/64   F4049   49:42   48:15  9:39 
  306   197 Kim Gallant         Middle Sackvill NS   CA       56/64   F4049   49:42   48:16  9:40 
  307   288 Laura Oickle        Halifax         NS   CA       38/39   F2029   49:56   49:26  9:54 
  308   169 Erin Dobson         Dartmouth       NS   CA       57/64   F4049   50:13   48:46  9:46 
  309   192 Jillian Fowler      Timberlea       NS   CA       39/39   F2029   50:17   49:47  9:58 
  310   214 Tanya Hendsbee      Dartmouth       NS   CA       36/39   F5059   50:41   49:22  9:53 
  311   146 Kathy Colaiacovo    Dartmouth       NS   CA       58/64   F4049   50:55   50:04 10:01 
  312   149 Olivia Colaiacovo   Dartmouth       NS   CA       21/23   F0119   50:57   50:05 10:01 
  313   792 Megan MacDonald     Dartmouth       NS   CA       22/23   F0119   50:57   50:06 10:02 
  314   281 Cindy Morash        Eastern Passage NS   CA       63/65   F3039   51:03   50:17 10:04 
  315   145 Anja Clyke          Dartmouth       NS   CA       59/64   F4049   51:03   50:18 10:04 
  316   779 Lyn Slaunwhite      Dartmouth       NS   CA       37/39   F5059   51:16   49:48  9:58 
  317   776 Maureen Camp        Waverley        NS   CA       60/64   F4049   51:16   49:48  9:58 
  318   224 Anne James          Dartmouth       NS   CA       38/39   F5059   51:25   50:00 10:00 
  319   326 Dallas Stoddart     Greenwood       NS   CA       61/64   F4049   51:40   50:14 10:03 
  320   202 Jared Gordon        Dartmouth       NS   CA       14/15   M3039   51:57               
  321   799 Sarah Gordon        Dartmouth       NS   CA       64/65   F3039   52:48   51:26 10:18 
  322   246 Rhonda Leights      Head Chezzetcoo NS   CA       62/64   F4049   53:35   52:53 10:35 
  323   156 Wendy Cosman        Porters Lake    NS   CA       63/64   F4049   53:35   52:54 10:35 
  324   141 Lena Chipman        Truro           NS   CA       39/39   F5059   55:31   54:17 10:52 
  325   865 Unknown Runner                                                    59:18   58:43 11:45 
  326   361 Alex Yazer          Montreal        QC   CA       15/17   M0119 1:01:51 1:00:46 12:10 
  327   840 Melanie Arsenault   Halifax         NS   CA       65/65   F3039 1:03:41 1:02:39 12:32 
  328   842 Bailey Arsenault    Halifax         NS   CA       16/17   M0119 1:03:41 1:02:38 12:32 
  329   841 Peyton Arsenault    Halifax         NS   CA       17/17   M0119 1:03:41 1:02:39 12:32 
  330   781 Joey Yazer          Halifax         NS   CA       15/15   M3039 1:03:45 1:02:40 12:32 
  331   359 Myrna Yazer         Halifax         NS   CA        8/8    F8099 1:03:46 1:02:41 12:33 
  332   174 Holly Doucette      Beaver Bank     NS   CA       23/23   F0119 1:21:20 1:20:56 16:11 
  333   173 Wanda Doucette      Beaver Bank     NS   CA       64/64   F4049 1:21:20 1:20:56 16:12 
   6/30/2013  1:45PM
Results originally posted June 29th, 2013 at 9:49:28 am
Results last revised June 30th, 2013 at 1:49:37 pm